User Panel
[…] In any situation covered by clause (1), the State shall be considered to have denied the equal protection of the laws secured by the Constitution. Here is a fun one: 10 U.S. Code § 254 - Proclamation to disperse “Whenever the President considers it necessary to use the militia or the armed forces under this chapter, he shall, by proclamation, immediately order the insurgents to disperse and retire peaceably to their abodes within a limited time.” If you see the level of restraint that trump has exerted, it is rooted in the necessity of having to give warnings. This conflict is quiet, because it is being fought behind closed doors in a series of blackmail and political actions.